Canephron coated tablets N60, kidney stone

Bionorica

Regular price £0.00

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

designed to lower urinary tract inflammation induced by light ailments and prevention of kidney stone formation.

Note. This product is not distributed or sold, and information is provided for information purposes only.
For more detailed information, contact your nearest pharmacy, pharmacist or your family doctor.

Package Leaflet: Information for the user

Canephron coated tablets

Centaury herb, lovage root, rosemary leaves

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you.

Always take this medicine exactly as described in this leaflet or as directed by your doctor or pharmacist.

- Keep this leaflet You may need to read it.

- If you want more information or advice, ask your pharmacist.

- If you get side effects (even if it is not listed), ask your doctor or pharmacist. See. Chapter 4.

- If within 7 days of your being improved or even worse, see your doctor.

What is in this leaflet?

  1. What is Canephron is and what it is used for
  2. Before you Canephron
  3. How Canephron
  4. Possible side effects
  5. How to store Canephron
  6. Contents of the pack and other information

  1. What is Canephron is and what it is used for

Canephron coated tablets is a traditional herbal preparation.

Canephron is for lower urinary tract inflammation induced by light ailments and prevention of kidney stone formation.

Canephron should be used as maintenance therapy in combination with a physician designated by specific therapies.

Traditional herbal medicine indications are based on long-term use only.

  1. Before you Canephron

Canephron Do not

- If your stomach is active peptic ulceration or hypersensitive centaury grass, lovage root, rosemary leaves, other umbrella (Lat. Apiaceae) family of plants (eg., Anise, dill), anethole (ie such plants as anise, fennel essential oils component), or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6);

- If you have impaired kidney function;

- In patients with inflammatory kidney disease;

- In case of edema due to impaired cardiac function.

Warnings and Precautions

Check with your doctor or pharmacist before taking Canephron.

If you notice blood in the urine, fever progressed, the occurrence of spasms in the event of urinary problems or acute urinary retention, you should immediately consult a doctor.

Children and adolescents

This medicine is not recommended for use in children below 12 years of age.

Other medicines and Canephron coated tablets

There are no known interactions with other drugs.

If you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, or because you are not sure, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.

Canephron with food, drink and alcohol

The precautionary measures needed.

Pregnancy, breast-feeding and fertility

If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, you think you may be pregnant, or are planning to become pregnant before taking this medicine, talk to your pharmacist.

Due to limited data on use during pregnancy and lactation, the use of this medicine during pregnancy and breast-feeding is not available.

Driving and using machines

Canephron ability to drive and use machines.

Canephron contains glucose, sucrose and lactose.

If your doctor has told you that you have intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicine.

other information

Canephron Each tablet contains about 0,020 pieces of bread (DV).

  1. How Canephron

Always take this medicine exactly as described in this leaflet or as directed by your doctor or pharmacist. If in doubt, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Unless otherwise indicated, the usual dose for adolescents aged 12 years and adults are

2 tablets 3 times a day.

The tablets should be taken whole with some liquid. It should be adequately hydrated.

duration of treatment

The duration of treatment is generally unrestricted, but if you notice blood in the urine, urination problems or the emergence of acute urinary retention, you should immediately consult a doctor.

Please consult your doctor or pharmacist if you feel that Canephron effect is too strong or too weak.

If it was not effective or cause side effects not listed in the package label or leaflet, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

If you take a large dose Canephron?

The presently known poisoning has occurred.

Treatment of overdose: In case of overdose symptomatic treatment.

If you forget to Canephron

Do not take a double dose to make up for a missed dose.

If you stop taking Canephron

Stopping treatment Cenephron coated tablets, usually does disorders.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

  1. Possible side effects

This medicine, like all others, can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

Undesirable effects may be used to describe the frequency of this category:

Very common: more than 1 out of 10 patients

Common: less than 1 in 10 but more than 1 in 100 patients

Uncommon: less than 1 in 100 but more than 1 in 1000 patients

Rare: less than 1 in 1,000, but more than 1 in 10, 000 patients

Very rare: less than 1 in 10, 000 patients

Not known (can not be estimated from the available data)

Important undesirable effects or signs that you should pay attention, and the measures you should take if you notice them:

Very rarely observed hypersensitivity, allergic reactions and gastrointestinal disorders (nausea, vomiting, diarrhea).

The development of the first hypersensitivity and allergic reactions symptoms Canephron-coated tablets should not be used.

Notification of side effects

If you experience side effects, including not listed, please tell your doctor or pharmacist. The side effects can also report directly by filling out the web site www.vvkt.lt the form by mail to the State Medicines Control Agency under the Lithuanian Ministry of Health, Žirmūnų g. 139A, LT 09120 Vilnius Tel: 8 800 73 568, fax 8 800 20131 or e-mail. Email NepageidaujamaR@vvkt.lt. When reporting side effects you can help us to get more information about the safety of the medicine.

  1. How to store Canephron

Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children place.

On the carton after EXP and on the blister after the expiry date, this drug should not be used. The expiry refers to the last day of the month.

Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. How to dispose of unwanted medication, ask your pharmacist. These measures will help to protect the environment.

  1. FURTHER INFORMATION

Canephron composition

- The active substances are centaury herb, lovage root, rosemary leaves. Each coated tablet contains 18 mg of Centaurium erythraea Rafn. l. herb (umbrella centaury grass), 18 mg of Levisticum officinale Koch., radix (lovage root), 18 mg of Rosmarinus officinalis L. Folium (aromatic rosemary leaves).

- Emergent material. Tablet core: lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, maize starch, povidone K25, colloidal anhydrous silica. Tablet coating: liquid glucose, dried spraying, calcium carbonate, corn starch, dextrin, montanglikolio wax, povidone K30, natural castor oil, sucrose, shellac, talc, red iron oxide (E172), riboflavin (E101), titanium dioxide (E171) .

Canephron appearance and contents of the pack

Canephron are orange, round, convex, smooth-coated tablets.

Supplied in cartons of 60 or 120 tablets.

It may not be available in all packs.

Marketing Authorisation Holder and Manufacturer

BIONORICA SE

Kerschensteinerstrasse 11-15

92318 Neumarkt idOPf.

Germany

  1. mail: info@bionorica.de

For any information about this medicine, please contact the Marketing Authorisation Holder.

Bionorica Lithuania

Siauliu g. 10-57

LT-01134 Vilnius

Lithuania

Tel .: +370 5 2157481

  1. mail: info@bionorica.lt

Hey.lt - Nemokamas lankytojų skaitliukas