- SWEET ALMOND OIL (prunus dulcis) is a preparation for making essential oils during cosmetic procedures. Positively affects the condition of the skin.
Prunus Dulcis, Tocopheryl Acetate
The preparation contains almond oil which is known for its beneficial properties. Oil easily penetrates the deeper layers of the skin, nourishes it and improves its appearance. It softens the skin, moisturizes and smoothes. It is characterized by care and protection.
Use as base oil during the preparation of mixtures of essential oils used during cosmetic procedures. Use as base oil for massage. Recommended for aging and dry skin.
Use externally. Mix the tablespoon of massage with 3-5 drops of selected oil.